Privacy and Cookies Policy

In this privacy and cookies policy (“privacy policy”), “you”, and “your” refers to you as an individual and, where applicable, to the company or legal entity on whose behalf you are viewing this privacy policy.

Who We Are

This is the privacy policy for the Tungsten Network website. Tungsten Network Limited is a company registered in England and Wales with offices at Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL under company number 03958038 (referred to in this policy as “Tungsten Network”, “us,” “we,” or “our.”). We are registered on the Information Commissioner’s Office Register, registration number Z9384120, and act as data controller and data processor.

O nosso grupo de empresas, ou seja, as nossas subsidiárias, sociedades e quaisquer subsidiárias das sociedades, conforme definidas na secção 1159 da lei de empresas do Reino Unido (UK Companies Act 2006), é composto pela Tungsten Corporation Plc, a Tungsten Corporation Guernsey Limited, a Tungsten Network Finance Limited, a Tungsten Network Inc., a Image Integration Systems Inc., a Tungsten Network SAPI de CV, a Tungsten Network (Schweiz) GmbH, a Tungsten Network GmbH, a Tungsten Network Sdn Bhd, a Tungsten Network EOOD, a Tungsten Network Private Limited, a Tungsten Purchaser (UK) Limited, a Tungsten Purchaser US, Inc., a Tungsten Purchase (Canada) Limited, a Tungsten Investment Management Limited e a Tungsten (Account Trustee) Limited ("Empresas do grupo" e, cada uma a título individual, uma "Empresa do grupo").

O nosso Diretor de Proteção de Dados pode ser contactado através do endereço Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, Londres, EC4R 0BL e através de e-mail: [email protected]

Information That We Collect

Tungsten Network is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We have structured our website so that, in general, you can visit it without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.

Tungsten Network provides this privacy policy to make you aware of our practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information (including your personal data) is collected and used when you access our website and/or our portal. We will process personal information provided by you voluntarily in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

On our website, you can register interest in the services we provide and raise queries via our online form and/or provide us with personal information when you or the company you represent becomes a client. The types of personal information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work, contact details and, in some instances, billing information.

We may receive information about you if you use any other websites that we (or members of our Group Companies) operate or any other services or offerings that we, (or our relevant Group Company) provide, and in such case we (or our relevant Group Company) will request your consent when we collect that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, credit reference agencies, as further detailed below) and may receive information about you from them. The types of information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work and contact details.

We may receive information about you when you apply for a role with us. The types of information you provide us with include your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, nationality, education details, your gender, your CV, your passport status and any other details relevant to your application.

We may collect information about your computer, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type for system information purposes and to report aggregate information for marketing purposes.

We may obtain information to help us improve our website and to deliver a more personalised service by using cookies. The cookies we use are:

Os cookies acima, incluindo os que persistem após sair do portal ou do website, podem ser rejeitados ou eliminados ao seguir as instruções relevantes para o seu navegador. No entanto, pode perder determinadas funcionalidades dos serviços no website se desativar os cookies no seu navegador, como por exemplo, no formulário online. Adicionalmente, não poderá utilizar o portal se desativar os cookies no seu navegador. Para obter mais informações acerca dos cookies, visite: www.aboutcookies.org.

Please note that this privacy policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, the privacy practices of third party websites which may be linked to this website.

How We Use Your Personal Data

A Tungsten Network utiliza a sua informação para satisfazer os seus pedidos e/ou responder às suas consultas para melhor compreender as pessoas que acedem ao nosso website e as organizações para as quais trabalham. A Tungsten Network leva a sua privacidade muito a sério e nunca divulgará nem partilhará os seus dados sem o seu consentimento, exceto se tal for exigido por lei.

We may use or disclose your personal information and other data provided by you for the following purposes:

Sharing and Disclosing Your Data, including your Personal Data

Não partilhamos nem divulgamos quaisquer dados e/ou informações pessoais sem o seu consentimento para outras finalidades que não as especificadas nesta política de privacidade ou nos casos em que tal é exigido por lei ou para cumprir os requisitos de um regulador (incluindo para cumprir quaisquer requisitos de segurança nacional e de aplicação da lei).

Partilhamos os seus dados e/ou informações pessoais com as Empresas do Grupo e/ou com parceiros comerciais externos para as utilizações descritas acima. Tais parceiros comerciais incluem, sem limitação, os fornecedores e contratantes externos relativamente ao serviço de faturação eletrónica fornecido por nós e os fornecedores e contratantes externos relativamente a serviços relacionados fornecidos por nós, ou de outra forma disponíveis através da Tungsten Network, tais como qualquer pessoa que seja (ou possa vir a ser) uma parte de, ou investidor em, qualquer financiamento ou outra transação relacionada com qualquer das suas contas a receber que tenham de ser incluídas (ou possam vir a ser incluídas) como parte de qualquer programa de financiamento não comprometido, financiamento de contas a receber ou outros serviços financeiros, e qualquer diretor, gestor, funcionário ou afiliados de qualquer tal pessoa ou qualquer consultor profissional, auditor, segurador, fornecedor de referência de crédito ou agente de classificações contactado por tal pessoa, ou qualquer uma das Empresas do Grupo ou qualquer entidade reguladora ou semelhante de jurisdição competente.

We may also disclose your data and/or personal information to other third parties in the event that we buy or sell any business (including Tungsten Network itself, or the assets of Tungsten Network).

Iremos assegurar que as Empresas do Grupo e/ou os parceiros comerciais externos supramencionados ficarão vinculados pelos acordos de confidencialidade adequados e outras obrigações contratuais relativas a tais informações e a Tungsten Network permanece responsável pelos atos e/ou omissões das respetivas Empresas do Grupo e dos parceiros externos.

If you are currently subject to our Standard Terms and Conditions/Terms of Service (“TC”) then the parties listed in the preceding paragraphs will be considered “authorized parties” for the purposes of the relevant clause(s) of your TC, and we will be entitled to disclose your invoice data to such third parties, on a confidential basis, unless you notify us otherwise.

Your Rights

Tungsten Network will ensure that the personal information we hold is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current. We will only collect and store personal information that is relevant to fulfil the purpose of the request, which is subsequently authorised by you and will retain such information no longer than appropriate to fulfil the purpose of the request.

You have a number of legal rights in relation to the personal information that we hold about you and you can exercise your rights by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the details set out above.

In particular:

Safeguarding Measures

Tungsten Network is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

We and our Group Companies will conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this privacy policy. Any employee that we/our Group Company determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.

As ligações para websites de terceiros são disponibilizadas neste Website apenas para sua conveniência. Se utilizar estas ligações, estará a sair deste Website. A Tungsten Network não analisou todos estes websites de terceiros e não controla nem é responsável por qualquer um destes websites nem o respetivo conteúdo. A Tungsten Network não suporta nem presta garantias nem representações relativamente aos websites de terceiros ou quaisquer informações, software ou outros produtos ou materiais aí disponibilizados, nem a quaisquer resultados obtidos da respetiva utilização, nem às respetivas práticas de privacidade. Se optar por aceder a quaisquer websites de terceiros com ligação a este Website, está a agir por sua conta e risco.

Transfer of Data Outside the EU

Information that you submit on the Tungsten Network website may be transferred to countries outside of Europe. Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation but some countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and to uphold the highest ethical standards in business practices to collect, use and disclose personal information. We will take steps to ensure that our Group Companies and all providers we partner with use the necessary level of protection for your information in accordance with Tungsten Network’s security measures to ensure your information is safe and secure.

To this end, and as appropriate:

How Long We Keep Your Data

Tungsten Network only retains personal information for as long as is necessary for the relevant purposes and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are also required under applicable laws and regulations to keep your personal information for a minimum period.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing purposes, we will keep your data until you notify us otherwise/withdraw your consent.

Our Dispute Resolution Process

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to our Data Protection Officer detailed above.

Tungsten Network and our Group Companies will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this privacy policy and the applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

For complaints that cannot be resolved between Tungsten Network, our Group Companies and the complainant, Tungsten Network has agreed to work with relevant Data Protection Authority to resolve such matter.

Um residente na União Europeia cuja reclamação não foi abordada satisfatoriamente pode contactar o painel estabelecido pelas Autoridades Europeias para a Proteção de Dados (AEPD) da União Europeia para resolver conflitos. Contacte a Tungsten Network para obter os contactos das AEPD relevantes. A informação também está disponível no website relativo à Proteção de Dados da Comissão Europeia. A Tungsten Network irá agir em conformidade com as informações e aconselhamento recebidos de um painel informal de AEPD relativamente a tais reclamações não resolvidas (em conformidade com as informações detalhadas nos Princípios do Escudo de Dados).

Um residente na Suíça cuja reclamação não foi abordada satisfatoriamente pode contactar o Delegado Federal para a Proteção de Dados e Informações da Suíça através das informações disponibilizadas no respetivo website.

As detailed in the Privacy Shield Principles, a binding arbitration option will also be made available to you in order to address complaints that cannot be resolved by other means.

Tungsten Network is also subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the United States Federal Trade Commission.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this website, the portal, any services accessible from it or the website and/or by providing your personal information to us, you consent to the collection and use of personal data by us as set out in this privacy policy.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your information to us, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer some/all our services without it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

A Tungsten Network poderá corrigir esta política de privacidade ocasionalmente, com ou sem aviso prévio. Qualquer política modificada será publicada no website da Tungsten Network.

This privacy policy was last modified in May 2019.